ASB Hungary Kft.

Andrássy út 100. 3. em.

1062 Budapest, Hungary

CA: 26369420242

Direct contact

Dan Ledvinka Group Business Development Director +420 222 500 648 dledvinka@asbgroup.eu

Refinancing of employees’ pay should be taxed?

Entrepreneurs who received support under Article 15g/15gg of the Anti-crisis Shield may be obliged to pay tax on the additional taxable benefit in the amount of the received funds. According to the authorities refinancing of employees’ remuneration received from the Guaranteed Employee Benefits Fund (FGŚP) should be subject to CIT.