ASB Slovakia, s.r.o.

Laurinská 18, 811 01 Bratislava
Slovakia

IČ: 36 665 061

Registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Bratislava I, Section: Sro, Insert 41924 / B.

Direct contact

Dan Ledvinka Group Business Development Director +420 222 500 648 dledvinka@asbgroup.eu

Refinancing of employees’ pay should be taxed?

Entrepreneurs who received support under Article 15g/15gg of the Anti-crisis Shield may be obliged to pay tax on the additional taxable benefit in the amount of the received funds. According to the authorities refinancing of employees’ remuneration received from the Guaranteed Employee Benefits Fund (FGŚP) should be subject to CIT.